STEAM Staff

B

Taylor Beam

Taylor Beam

Art

Christine Berckart

Christine Berckart

GTT Facilitator

Dana Burke

Dana Burke

Math Facilitator

C

Melinda Carroll

Melinda Carroll

College and Career Studies

Hayley Chambers

Hayley Chambers

PEIMS Clerk

Candice Cook

Candice Cook

Assistant Principal

D

Sharese Dickerson

Sharese Dickerson

Art

Blake Dunson

Blake Dunson

Physical Education Facilitator

F

Camryn Fisher

Camryn Fisher

7th PAP and 8th STEAM Math Facilitator

G

Kim Gilbert

Kim Gilbert

Receptionist

Misty Gregg

Misty Gregg

6th / 7th Math

H - I

Luis Haro

Luis Haro

Spanish Facilitator

 

Morgan Harrison

Morgan Harrison

Counselor

 

Katie Hernandez

Katie Hernandez

SpEd Science Facilitator

Holly Holmes

Holly Holmes

Kate Howell

Kate Howell

Testing Coordinator

 

Katy Irons

Katy Irons

Science Facilitator

J

Brandon Johnson

Brandon Johnson

Principal

Traci Justice

Traci Justice

6th Grade Math Facilitator

L

Debbie Lindamood

Debbie Lindamood

6th Social Studies

Jessica Locke

Jessica Locke

CTE Facilitator

M

Adam Maddox

Adam Maddox

SpEd Math Facilitator

Katie Moore

Katie Moore

6th ELA Facilitator

Molly Marek

Molly Marek

6th grade Science PreAP & STEAM Facilitator

Louise Morgan

Louise Morgan

Instructional Technologist/Computer Science Facilitator

Martha Markle

Martha Markle

Cafeteria Manager

Rebecca Morgan

Rebecca Morgan

7th Math

O-P

Michelle Owen

Michelle Owen

College and Careers Facilitator

Samantha Parker

Samantha Parker

6th Grade Pre-AP Math, Personal Finance, At-Risk Coordinator, AVID Coordinator

Jana Peden

Jana Peden

Collaborative Humanities

R

John Rohde

John Rohde

8th Humanities Facilitator

S

Alyssa Sanchez

Alyssa Sanchez

6th Grade Science Facilitator

Elizabeth Shumway

Elizabeth Shumway

Principles of Audio Visual Technology and Comic Book

Kirstin Self

Kirstin Self

7th Grade Humanities Facilitator / Student Council Sponsor

Kristen Strother

Kristen Strother

6th Humanities Facilitator

Brittney Shields

Brittney Shields

Nurse - RN-BC

Alan Sypert

Alan Sypert

Band Director, Electives Department Head

T

Lindsey Tashman

Lindsey Tashman

Integrated Physics and Chemistry Facilitator

Tyler Trammel

Tyler Trammel

Science Facilitator

Nancy Taylor

Nancy Taylor

8th Humanities Facilitator

Darcy Tedford

Darcy Tedford

Professional Communications and Global Business Facilitator

V

Tammy Vasquez

Tammy Vasquez

Principal's Secretary