STEAM Staff

B

Taylor Beam

Taylor Beam

Art

Christine Berckart

Christine Berckart

GTT Facilitator

Dana Burke

Dana Burke

Math

C

Melinda Carroll

Melinda Carroll

7th Humanities

Candice Cook

Candice Cook

Assistant Principal

Hayley Chambers

Hayley Chambers

PEIMS

Chris Chappotin

Chris Chappotin

Principal

D

Sharese Dickerson

Sharese Dickerson

Art

Blake Dunson

Blake Dunson

Physical Education

F

Camryn Fisher

Camryn Fisher

7th PAP and 8th STEAM Math

G

Kim Gilbert

Kim Gilbert

Receptionist

Misty Gregg

Misty Gregg

6th / 7th Math

 

H - I

Luis Haro

Luis Haro

Spanish

 

Morgan Harrison

Morgan Harrison

Counselor

 

Katie Hernandez

Katie Hernandez

SpEd Collaborative Science

Kate Howell

Kate Howell

Testing Coordinator

 

Katy Irons

Katy Irons

7th/8th Science

J

Traci Justice

Traci Justice

6th Math

L

Debbie Lindamood

Debbie Lindamood

6th Social Studies

Jessica Locke

Jessica Locke

Professional Communication and Global Business

M

Adam Maddox

Adam Maddox

SpEd Collaborative Math

Molly Marek

Molly Marek

6th Science PreAP/STEAM Science

Martha Markle

Martha Markle

Cafeteria Manager

Katie Moore

Katie Moore

6th ELA

Louise Morgan

Louise Morgan

Instructional Technologist/Computer Science/Media

Rebecca Morgan

Rebecca Morgan

7th Math

O-P

Michelle Owen

Michelle Owen

Professional Communication and Global Business / Avid

Samantha Parker

Samantha Parker

6th Pre-AP Math, Personal Finance, At-Risk Coordinator, AVID Coordinator

Jana Peden

Jana Peden

SpEd Collaborative Humanities

R

John Rohde

John Rohde

8th Humanities

S

Alyssa Sanchez

Alyssa Sanchez

6th Science

Kirstin Self

Kirstin Self

7th Grade Humanities / Student Council Sponsor

Brittney Shields

Brittney Shields

Nurse - RN-BC

Elizabeth Shumway

Elizabeth Shumway

AV Tech/Comic Book

Kristen Strother

Kristen Strother

6th Humanities

Alan Sypert

Alan Sypert

Band Director/Electives Department Head

T

Lindsey Tashman

Lindsey Tashman

Integrated Physics and Chemistry

Nancy Taylor

Nancy Taylor

8th Humanities

Darcy Tedford

Darcy Tedford

Professional Communications and Global Business

Tyler Trammel

Tyler Trammel

Science

V

Tammy Vasquez

Tammy Vasquez

Principal's Secretary

Stephanie Vineberg

Stephanie Vineberg

Cafeteria Assistant Manager

X